READ HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 9 August 2020
Legal registered address
CLEVELAND HOUSE NORTON ROAD STOCKTON ON TEES CLEVELAND TS20 2AQ

Company number
04056287
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2020

Next statement due by 14 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE 1627 LIMITED3 November 2000
KIPLUN LIMITED11 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/207 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

06/12/186 December 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

12/07/1812 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company