READICUT LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

READICUT LTD
MAZARS HOUSE GELDERD ROAD
GILDERSOME
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS27 7JN
(313 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2015)
Company Registration No.:
00271932
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 1933
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£461,462.00 on 10 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Aug 2010
Filed on:
22 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2011
Filed on:
10 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bowskill
before 31 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Jean Bowskill
before 31 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
James Shimmin
26 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Westwood
26 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RIBBLE VALLEY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2007
RIBBLE VALLEY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2006
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED & HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2001
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 1993
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - PARTSATISFIED on 19 Oct 1993

Previous Company Names

THE CRAFT COLLECTION LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2006

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 FRYERSWAY, SILKWOOD PARK
WAKEFIELD
W YORKS
WF5 9TJ
Changed 3 Jun 2011

UNIT 6 FRIERS WAY
SILKWOOD PARK
WAKEFIELD
W YORKS WF5 9TJ
Changed 24 May 2007

TERRY MILLS,
HORBURY,
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 6HD
Changed 26 Oct 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.readicut.and
www.readicut.org.uk
www.readicut.mail
www.readicut.net
www.readicut.sale
www.readicut.house
www.readicut.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 May 2012 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2010 22 Dec 2010 4
31 Aug 2009 26 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 28 Apr 2009 8
31 Aug 2007 28 Apr 2009 20
30 Nov 2006 26 Sep 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last six months