READING SCIENTIFIC SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cadbury House Sanderson Road Uxbridge Middlesex UB8 1DH

Company number
00741326
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 November 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2021

Next statement due by 17 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARMSTRONG LABORATORIES (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED31 December 1979
CADBURY SCHWEPPES RESEARCH LIMITED1 January 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/01/159 January 2015 Annual return made up to 7 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

07/01/147 January 2014 Annual return made up to 7 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

02/01/132 January 2013 Annual return made up to 1 January 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following READING SCIENTIFIC SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company