READY FOODS LIMITED

Company number 05538853



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
THE MILL MORTON OSWESTRY SHROPSHIRE SY10 8BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORESTREE LIMITED16 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/04/198 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/04/184 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company