READY STEADY MUMS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

READY STEADY MUMS LIMITED
52 BURLEIGH STREET
1ST FLOOR
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 1DJ
Classification:

Physical well-being activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06791989
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2014
Filed on:
31 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £617 £1,259 £1,030
Creditors due within one year: £10,738 £14,356 £9,865
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,121 -£13,097 -£8,835
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,467 -£12,240 -£7,764
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Hawkins
3 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Katy Tuncer
15 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
15 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Mahmut Tuncer
15 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KATY L TAYLOR LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

APPLE TREE COTTAGE 50A ORCHARD ROAD
MELBOURN
ROYSTON
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 6BP
Changed 16 Apr 2014

74 SOUTH ROAD
OUNDLE
PETERBOROUGH
PE8 4BP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Sep 2012

34 ALDREN ROAD
LONDON
SW17 0JT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 May 2012

C/O KATY TUNCER
34 ALDREN ROAD
LONDON
SW17 0JT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 May 2010

12 CRESCENT STREET
LONDON
N1 1BT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 30 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2012 31 Jan 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years