READY2INVEST LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 9 Oct 2017)

Address

READY2INVEST LIMITED
36 IVORY HOUSE
EAST SMITHFIELD ST KATHARINES DOCK
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
E1W 1AT
Phone: 01273 627 900
Phone: 020 7247 8842
Web:
Classification:

Activities of professional membership organizations

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 9 Oct 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 9 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04923529
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
25 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2011
Filed on:
19 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alise Crossick
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
7 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
John Crossick
7 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WARNER ESTATE PROPERTY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

READY 2 INVEST LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2007
READY 2 RENT LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

44-46 OLD STEINE
BRIGHTON
BN1 1NH
Changed 1 Aug 2013

LOWER GROUND FLOOR CHESHAM HOUSE
1 CHESHAM PLACE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 1FB
ENGLAND
Changed 16 May 2013

OLIVIER HOUSE 18 MARINE PARADE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 1TL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Oct 2011

OLIVER HOUSE
18 MARINE PARADE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 1TL
Changed 20 Oct 2009

CHESHAM HOUSE
1 CHESHAM PLACE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX BN2 1FB
Changed 21 Nov 2007

12 ARUNDEL TERRACE
BRIGHTON
BN2 1GA
Changed 18 Mar 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2013 (this information was checked on 9 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 29 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 16 Dec 2008 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years