REAL DIY LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2013)

Address

REAL DIY LIMITED
93 QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 1WF
(1,312 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail hardware, paints & glass

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2013)
Company Registration No.:
01980446
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 1986
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
1 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2010
Filed on:
22 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

RETFORD D.I.Y. CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

SOUTH STREET
RETFORD
NOTTS
DN22 6JE
Changed 12 Jan 2011

108-110 CAROLGATE
RETFORD
NOTTS
Changed 14 Jul 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.realdiy.co.uk
www.realdiy.net
www.realdiy.org.uk
www.realdiy.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 1 Jul 2010 11
31 Aug 2008 18 Feb 2009 6
31 Aug 2007 7 Aug 2008 12
31 Jan 2007 3 May 2007 4
31 Jan 2006 1 Aug 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code