REAL DPO LTD

Company number 03213172



Last updated 7 September 2019
Registered office address
REAL JACK DASH HOUSE 2 LAWN HOUSE CLOSE LONDON E14 9YQ
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2019

Next statement due by 26 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOWER HAMLETS COALITION OF DISABLED PEOPLE LTD13 April 2007
DISABILITY COALITION - TOWER HAMLETS16 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/07/1915 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
20/05/1920 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN MAYLAND SHARPView PDF
20/05/1920 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FAIZ REHMANView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company