REAL FLEET LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Jan 2013

Address

REAL FLEET LIMITED
45-51 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 4QR
(1,298 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Maintenance & repair of motors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04650930
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 2003
Dissolution Date:
12 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
9 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2009
Filed on:
24 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Ashall
7 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Royston Fox
19 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

2020 FLEET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2006
KEOCO 214 LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

45-49 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
GREATER MANCHESTER
BL1 4QR
Changed 24 Feb 2009

2 THE PARKLANDS
BOLTON
GREATER MANCHESTER
BL6 4SE
Changed 3 Sep 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 9 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 1 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 31 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 4 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 1 Dec 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years