REAL STUDIOS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Defries Weiss Central House, Suite 6.10 1 Ballards Lane London United Kingdom N3 1LQ

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£176.25k
Current assets
£236.63k
Current creditors
£177.43k
Shareholders funds
£-140.07k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03599679
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2021

Next statement due by 9 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELMLOAD LIMITED11 August 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

24/08/2024 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

31/07/1931 July 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

30/07/1930 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company