REALISATION DS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2017)

Address

REALISATION DS LIMITED
WESLEY HOUSE HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
BIRSTALL
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 9EJ
(630 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02601749
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 1991
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
2 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2008
Filed on:
22 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Previous Company Names

DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2009
WEST YORKSHIRE BUSINESS MACHINES LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

62 TONG STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD4 9LX
Changed 12 Nov 2009

40 WINDING WAY
LEEDS
LS17 7RQ
Changed 12 Mar 1996

KINGS COURT
12 KING STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2HL
Changed 16 Jul 1991

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 4 Jul 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.realisationds.co.uk
www.realisationds.com
www.realisationds.services
www.realisationds.consulting
www.realisationds.business
www.realisationds.net
www.realisationds.financial

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2008 (this information was checked on 1 May 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 2 Jul 2008 19
31 Dec 2005 26 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 12 Jan 2006 13
31 Dec 2003 14 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 27 Oct 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years