REALISATION PTL LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Aug 2012

Address

REALISATION PTL LIMITED
MAZARS LLP
MAZARS HOUSE GELDERD ROAD GILDERSOME
LEEDS
LS27 7JN
(340 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01994536
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1986
Dissolution Date:
4 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
31 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2008
Filed on:
2 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Aug 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2008
PARTNERSHIP INVESTMENT SMALL LOANS DUND L.P.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

PENNINE TOOLS LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 ASHLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LEEDS ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 1UR
Changed 2 Apr 2009

124-128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 11 Jun 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.realisationptl.co.uk
www.realisationptl.com
www.realisationptl.org
www.realisationptl.motorcycles
www.realisationptl.trading
www.realisationptl.net
www.realisationptl.trade

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 31 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 22 Oct 2007 7
31 Mar 2006 2 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 5 Sep 2005 6
31 Mar 2004 27 Jul 2004 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years