REALISATIONS (RT) LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2013
Legal registered address
TENON HOUSE FERRYBOAT LANE SUNDERLAND TYNE AND WEAR SR5 3JN

Company number
03175284
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 April 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RONALD THOMPSON LIMITED9 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/03/1214 March 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/03/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

12/03/1212 March 2012NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009503,00007232

View Document

12/03/1212 March 2012NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00007232,00009503

View Document

07/03/127 March 2012NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009503,00007232

View Document

18/10/1118 October 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company