REALISATIONS EQUATEL 2018 LIMITED



Last updated 7 September 2019
Legal registered address
1 ST JAMES GATE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 4AD

Company number
04937620
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 November 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NESTER LTD12 April 2005
EQUATEL LIMITED4 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/1916 July 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

19/10/1819 October 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/10/2018 FROM BULMAN HOUSE REGENT CENTRE GOSFORTH NEWCASTLE TYNE AND WEAR NE3 3LS

View Document

11/10/1811 October 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

11/10/1811 October 2018NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

11/10/1811 October 2018EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company