REALISATIONS SGR LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Nov 2015

Address

REALISATIONS SGR LIMITED
BDO
125 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3SD
(348 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Investigation & security

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04380202
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 2002
Dissolution Date:
13 Nov 2015
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
1 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2009
Filed on:
23 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

3 Jul 2015

REALISATIONS SGR LIMITED (Company Number 04380202) Previous Name of Company: Support Services Group (Retail) Limited Registered office: BDO LLP, 125 Colmore Row, Birmingham, B3 3SD Principal trading address: Unit 19, Ergo Business Park Kelvin Road, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN3 3JW Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that Final Meetings of the Members and Creditors of the above-named Company will be held at BDO LLP, Pannell House, 159 Charles Street, Leicester LE1 1LD on 05 August 2015 at 10.15 am and 10.30 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing the manner in which the winding up of the Company has been conducted and its property disposed of, and of receiving any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, and also determining the manner in which the books, accounts and documents of the Company shall be disposed of. Any Member or Creditor is entitled to attend and vote at either of the above Meetings and may appoint a proxy to attend instead of himself. A proxy holder need not be a Member or Creditor of the Company. Proxies to be used at the Meetings must be lodged at Pannell House, 159 Charles Street, Leicester, LE1 1LD not later than 12.00 noon on 4 August 2015. Where a proof of debt has not previously been submitted by a creditor, any proxy must be accompanied by such a completed proof. Date of Appointment: 26 March 2010 Office Holder details: Ian J Gould, (IP No. 7866) of BDO LLP,Pannell House, 159 Charles Street, Leicester LE1 1LD. Further details contact: Diane Chapman, Email: diane.chapman@bdo.co.uk, Tel: 0116 250 4400. Ian J Gould, Liquidator 30 June 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Guy Dungworth
19 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
19 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Craig Wiltshire
19 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP (RETAIL) LTD
Changed 22 Dec 2010
COTFORD INVESTIGATIONS & SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

NEW GUILD HOUSE 45 GREAT CHARLES STREET
QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2LX
Changed 3 Sep 2013

UNIT 19 ERGO BUSINESS PARK
KELVIN ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN3 3JW
Changed 23 Mar 2010

UNIT 19 EPGO BUSINESS PARK KELVIN ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN3 3JW
Changed 14 Jan 2009

KESTREL HOUSE
MILL STREET
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 8BE
Changed 9 Jan 2009

12-14 SAINT MARYS STREET
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE TF10 7AB
Changed 11 Mar 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.realisationssgr.co.uk
www.realisationssgr.com
www.realisationssgr.and
www.realisationssgr.org.uk
www.realisationssgr.net
www.realisationssgr.secure
www.realisationssgr.security

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 1 Apr 2009 12
30 Apr 2007 12 May 2008 13
30 Apr 2006 7 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 18 May 2006 13
30 Apr 2004 1 Mar 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years