REALLY EXCELLENT LIMITED

Company number SC353084



Last updated 13 March 2019
Registered office address
10 YORK PLACE EDINBURGH SCOTLAND EH1 3EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
6 January 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROGBY LIMITED1 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/01/193 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
04/01/184 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£22.63k
Fixed assets
£26.31k
Current creditors
£73.45k
Shareholders funds
£-94.20k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company