REAM DESIGNS. LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 14 May 2017)

Address

REAM DESIGNS. LIMITED
THE HOIST, 2 MASONS YARD
CHAPEL STREET
BERKHAMSTED
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
HP4 2EA
Classification:

Artistic creation

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06872168
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
8 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2016
Filed on:
10 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £43 £123 £856
Debtors: £210 £210
Creditors due within one year: £648 £95 £1,573
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£395 £238 -£717
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £133 £942 £222
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Olwyn Cossins
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Cossins
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PUPPETOONS LTD
Changed 15 May 2013

Previous Addresses

THE HOIST THE HOIST, 2 MASONS YARD
CHAPEL STREET
BERKHAMSTED
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2EA
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Apr 2016

MULBERRY HOUSE 11 OXFIELD CLOSE
BERKHAMSTED
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 3NE
Changed 7 Jul 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 8 May 2017 2
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 28 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 28 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years