REARDEN-CORD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 4 28 Claremont Road Surbiton Surrey England KT6 4RF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£161.68k
Current assets
£1.14m
Fixed assets
£4.25k
Current creditors
£602.94k
Shareholders funds
£503.77k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01212133
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 May 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2022

Next statement due by 15 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REARDEN-CORD LIMITED31 December 1979
REARDEN-CORD PERSONNEL LIMITED17 January 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/218 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

01/06/201 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

18/06/1918 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company