REASSURE LIMITED

Address

REASSURE LIMITED
WINDSOR HOUSE
TELFORD CENTRE
TELFORD SHROPSHIRE
TF3 4NB
Phone: 0800 197 5616
Phone: 0800 028 8976
Phone: 0800 013 0484
Phone: 01952 292 929
Fax: 0870 709 1111
Web:
Classification:

Life insurance

Pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00754167
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 1963 (52 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£288,976,904.00 on 1 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2015
Filed on:
1 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 369 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Crotty
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Matthew Cuhls
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Eves
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Gallagher
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Hudson
17 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robert Ratcliffe
21 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Shakespeare
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Michael Urmston
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Woodcock
4 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ELIZABETH EDMONDS,MAURICE JOHN EDMONDS
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2000

Previous Company Names

WINDSOR LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

ROYAL ALBERT HOUSE
SHEET STREET
WINDSOR
BERKS SL4 1BE
Changed 27 Aug 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.reassure.fund
www.reassure.insurance
www.reassure.secure
www.reassure.life
www.reassure.social
www.reassure.security
www.reassure.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 17 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 7 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 10 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 4 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 6 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
369 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code