REASSURE TWO LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2015
Legal registered address
WINDSOR HOUSE TELFORD CENTRE TELFORD SHROPSHIRE TF3 4NB

Company number
00777895
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 October 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2020

Next statement due by 6 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

65110 - Life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GE LIFE LIMITED4 April 2007
NM LIFE LIMITED17 February 2015
REASSURE LIFE LIMITED23 June 2016
GUARDIAN TWO LIMITED30 November 2016
REASSURE TWO LIMITED10 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/1517 February 2015COMPANY NAME CHANGED NM LIFE LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 17/02/15

View Document

17/02/1517 February 2015NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

29/05/1429 May 2014Annual return made up to 23 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

26/02/1426 February 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 383

View Document

26/02/1426 February 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 360

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company