REBOUND ELECTRONICS (UK) LIMITED

Address

REBOUND ELECTRONICS (UK) LIMITED
2100 FIRST AVENUE
NEWBURY BUSINESS PARK
LONDON ROAD, NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 2PZ
Phone: 01635 555 999
Fax: 01635 555 998
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02385838
Incorporation Date:
18 May 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 10 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2014
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Brown
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephen Madley
8 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Avril Miller
14 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Neil Raggett
1 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Cecilia Taylor
8 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Thake
8 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2012
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

AZEGO TECHNOLOGY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2005
ACG TECHNOLOGY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2004
FREEWAY ELECTRONICS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2002
FREEWAY ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

SYSTEMS HOUSE
THE LODDON CENTRE WADE ROAD
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG24 8FL
Changed 11 Jan 2008

BAYDON ROAD
LAMBOURN
HUNGERFORD
BERKSHIRE RG17 8NU
Changed 29 Jan 2004

C/O GRANT THORNTON
CHURCHILL HOUSE
CHALVEY ROAD EAST
SLOUGH SL1 2LS
Changed 16 Mar 2001

GRANT THORNTON
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
7 HIGH STREET EALING
LONDON W5 5DB
Changed 7 Dec 2000

GIESS WALLIS CRISP
10/12 MULBERRY GREEN
OLD HARLOW
ESSEX CM17 0ET
Changed 22 Dec 1998

30 WOLSINGTON WAY
CHURCHFIELDS
THATCHAM
BERKSHIRE W RG13 4YW
Changed 10 Sep 1992

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 26 Jun 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 9 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 12 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 150 times in the last few years