REBUS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Corporation Service Company (Uk) Limited 5 Churchill Place, 10th Floor London United Kingdom E14 5HU

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2017
Current assets
£8.39m
Fixed assets
£45.57m
Shareholders funds
£53.96m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03109650
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Filing Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
3 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RICHTRACK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY17 January 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/01/2211 January 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company