REC ASBESTOS (SOUTH) LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Browns Road Daventry England NN11 4NS

Company number
03830216
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
23 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2022

Next statement due by 4 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOBLE HEALTH & SAFETY CONSULTANCY LIMITED21 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/12/2124 December 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-20 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

17/07/2017 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/07/2020 FROM THE FORGE BLISWORTH HILL FARM STOKE ROAD BLISWORTH NORTHAMPTON NN7 3DB ENGLAND

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company