RECA-UK LTD

Address

RECA-UK LTD
DORANDA WAY
WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS
B71 4LU
Classification: Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02738056
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 1992 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,118,000.00 on 29 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
2 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2014
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Dobson
1 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Kavanagh
9 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ANCHORFAST LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

7 PILGRIM ST
LONDON
EC4V 6DR
Changed 18 Jan 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.recauk.co.uk
www.recauk.org.uk
www.recauk.net
www.recauk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 5 Nov 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names