RECALL (LONDON) LIMITED

Address

RECALL (LONDON) LIMITED
LEVEL 8
4 THOMAS MORE SQUARE
LONDON
E1W 1YW
(1,317 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0845 673 2255
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04119880
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£3,900,002.00 on 9 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
17 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Franklin
17 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Glazier
6 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Imran Razak
6 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Upkar Tatla
5 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RECALL SDS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 2006
DASSLER LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 WEYBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK
ADDLESTONE ROAD
ADDLESTONE
SURREY
KT15 2UP
Changed 29 Nov 2013

CASSINI HOUSE
57 ST JAMES'S STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1LD
Changed 19 Dec 2006

THE DRIVE
WARLEY
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX CM13 3BE
Changed 4 Jul 2002

2 CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF11 9LJ
Changed 22 Jan 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.recall.services
www.recall.and
www.recall.company
www.re.call

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 17 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 16 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 31 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 4 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years