RECALL GQ LIMITED

Company number 02457556



Last updated 9 June 2019
Registered office address
15 CANADA SQUARE LONDON E14 5GL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 January 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SENTINEL SECURE HOLDINGS LTD1 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/10/1825 October 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
25/10/1825 October 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/10/2018 FROM GROUND FLOOR 4 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE LONDON SE1 2AU UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
25/10/1825 October 2018NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company