RECKITT BENCKISER (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03982446



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
103-105 BATH ROAD SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL1 3UH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2019

Next statement due by 15 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

17220 - Manufacture of household and sanitary goods and of toilet requisites

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2641) LIMITED29 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/12/1417 December 2014SECRETARY APPOINTED CHRISTINE ANNE-MARIE LOGANView PDF
17/12/1417 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ELIZABETH RICHARDSONView PDF
23/09/1423 September 2014Annual return made up to 1 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company