RECKITT BENCKISER HEALTHCARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

RECKITT BENCKISER HEALTHCARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
103-105 BATH ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 3UH
(115 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of household and sanitary goods and of toilet requisites

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02741587
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£70,000,002.00 on 12 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Clements
3 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
William Mordan
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Richardson
31 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Troote
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Walters
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOOTS HEALTHCARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

1 THANE ROAD WEST
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 3AA
Changed 7 Feb 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.reckittbenckiserhealthcareinternational.co.uk
www.reckittbenckiserhealthcareinternational.com
www.reckittbenckiserhealthcareinternational.org
www.reckittbenckiserhealthcareinternational.org.uk
www.reckittbenckiserhealthcare.international
www.reckittbenckiserhealthcareinternational.productions
www.reckittbenckiserhealthcareinternational.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 16 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 20 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years