RECKON CONSULTING LTD.

Dissolved on 4 May 2010

Address

RECKON CONSULTING LTD.
CHERRY TREE COTTAGE
LANSDOWN WALK BREAM
LYDNEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL15 6LG
Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05893305
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 2006
Dissolution Date:
4 May 2010
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
26 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2008
Filed on:
18 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Previous Company Names

EDEN DECORATIVE GLASS LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2007

Previous Addresses

ALDER HOUSE
AYLBURTON BUSINESS CENTRE
STOCKWELL LANE AYLBURTON, LYDNEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL15 6ST
Changed 3 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 26 Nov 2009 8
31 Mar 2008 17 Jul 2008 4
31 Mar 2007 16 Aug 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years