RECOGEN LIMITED

Address

RECOGEN LIMITED
1 SHACKLETON WAY
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY3 8SW
Phone: 01743 340 630
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03104406
VAT Number:
GB837 9536 78
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2014
Filed on:
27 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Baldwin
2 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Baldwin
12 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLEANFIRM LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

8 RIDGEWAY
PENWORTHAM
PRESTON
PR1 9XW
Changed 5 Nov 1996

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 5 Oct 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.recogen.co.uk
www.recogen.active
www.recogen.management
www.recogen.financial
www.recogen.org.uk
www.recogen.and
www.recogen.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 2 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 26 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 30 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 17 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years