RECOMMIT LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2014
Legal registered address
SIMS GROUP UK LIMITED SIMS GROUP UK LIMITED LONG MARSTON STRATFORD UPON AVON WARWICKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM CV37 8AQ

Company number
03424406
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 August 2013

Next statement due by 23 September 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C H G ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED8 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/12/1310 December 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

28/11/1328 November 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

27/09/1327 September 2013Annual return made up to 26 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/03/1322 March 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID MICHAEL WILLIAMS

View Document

22/03/1322 March 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN COOMBS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company