RECONDITIONED RANGES LTD

Company number 06929520



Last updated 17 July 2019
Registered office address
THE OLD SURGERY ST COLUMB CORNWALL TR9 6AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2019

Next statement due by 24 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGA HOUSE LIMITED18 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/06/1919 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
21/06/1821 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£8.46k
Current assets
£13.46k
Fixed assets
£43.61k
Current creditors
£236.52k
Shareholders funds
£-179.45k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company