RECONNIX LIMITED

Company number 04227715



Last updated 1 June 2015
Registered office address
UNIT 1A-1B MILLENNIUM WAY PRIDE PARK DERBY DERBYSHIRE ENGLAND DE24 8HZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2014

Next statement due by 20 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOR LINUX LIMITED17 July 2008
FORLINUX LTD17 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/07/1410 July 2014VARYING SHARE RIGHTS AND NAMESView PDF
30/06/1430 June 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2014View PDF
27/05/1427 May 2014Annual return made up to 23 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-06-30)
Cash in bank
£293.17k
Current assets
£439.88k
Current creditors
£400.56k
Shareholders funds
£601.91k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company