RECONOMY (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
KELSALL HOUSE STAFFORD COURT STAFFORD PARK 1 TELFORD SHROPSHIRE ENGLAND TF3 3BD

Company number
02951661
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
22 July 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2020

Next statement due by 13 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRITICAL RESOURCE LIMITED8 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2127 July 2021 NewRegistration of charge 029516610015, created on 2021-07-15

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 029516610013 in full

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 029516610014 in full

View Document

18/08/1718 August 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATT NICHOLS

View Document (might not be available)

18/08/1718 August 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID BENTON

View Document (might not be available)

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RECONOMY (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company