RECORD POWER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Centenary House 11 Midland Way Barlborough Chesterfield Derbyshire S43 4XA

Company number
04804158
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2022

Next statement due by 3 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools

46620 - Wholesale of machine tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEACONFORGE LIMITED21 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Registration of charge 048041580007, created on 2022-01-27

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-19 with updates

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/06/1819 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company