RECORD SHOP 3 LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

RECORD SHOP 3 LIMITED
HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
(1,316 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03702240
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 1999
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Jan 2012
For period ending:
28 Apr 2012
Filed on:
19 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2012
Filed on:
27 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Kenyon
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Trevor Moore
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 11 MAY 2009 AND - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

HMV (IP) LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2013
HMV MEDIA (IP) LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2002
INNERWASTE LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

WINDSOR HOUSE SPITTAL STREET
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL7 3HJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Jan 2013

SHELLEY HOUSE
2-4 YORK ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1SR
Changed 13 Mar 2012

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 16 Mar 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Apr 2012 19 Sep 2012 5
30 Apr 2011 23 Sep 2011 5
24 Apr 2010 21 Oct 2010 6
25 Apr 2009 7 Jan 2010 9
26 Apr 2008 2 Nov 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Apr 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years