RECORDING STUDIO DESIGN LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Jan 2010

Address

RECORDING STUDIO DESIGN LIMITED
7 EDEN WAY
PAGES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4TZ
Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02617279
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 1991
Dissolution Date:
5 Jan 2010
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2006
Filed on:
25 May 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2007
Filed on:
28 Jun 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Apr 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABRAHAM INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2002

Previous Company Names

OWNBECK LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 1992

Previous Addresses

BREWERY COTTAGE MEAD OPEN FARM
BILLINGTON ROAD
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE LU7 9HL
Changed 21 Mar 2003

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 29 Sep 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.recordingstudiodesign.org.uk
www.recordingstudiodesign.trading
www.recordingstudiodesign.motorcycles
www.recordingstudio.design
www.recordingstudiodesign.and
www.recordingstudiodesign.trade

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2006 25 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 31 Mar 2006 9
30 Jun 2004 5 May 2005 11
30 Jun 2003 28 Apr 2004 10
30 Jun 2002 3 Apr 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years