RECORDMASTER GROUP LIMITED

Address

RECORDMASTER GROUP LIMITED
21 WATER STREET
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
BD23 1PQ
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 864 4080
Fax: 01756 798 170
Web:
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01108825
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 1973 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 5 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
15 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £108 £1
Debtors: £14,880 £4,745 £4,850
Creditors due within one year: £63,201 £17,050 £15,867
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£48,199 -£12,076 -£11,016
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,068 £10,001 £11,061
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Hope
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Recordmaster Secretarial Ltd
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LONGFORD TRADING LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2008
LONGFORD HOPE & CO (FINANCE) LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2005
SYSTEMFAME HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

3 CONISTON COLD
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
BD23 4EA
Changed 8 Jul 2014

19,WATER STREET
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
BD23 1PQ
Changed 18 Nov 2005

BELMONT HOUSE
BELMONT WHARF
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKS BD23 1RL
Changed 12 Sep 1990

2A COACH ST
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
Changed 24 Feb 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 15 Dec 2017 3
30 Sep 2016 7 May 2017 8
30 Sep 2015 26 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 2 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years