RECRUITMENT ON DEMAND LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2017)

Address

RECRUITMENT ON DEMAND LTD
8 STATION ROAD
ALCESTER
WARWICKSHIRE
ENGLAND
B49 5ET
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08503209
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £17,690 £2,229 £1
Debtors: £11,319
Creditors due within one year: £17,946 £13,684
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£256 -£136
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £162 £698 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Brewster
2 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALCESTER COMMUNITY TOGETHER LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

WHEELBARROW CASTLE COTTAGE RADFORD
NR INKBERROW
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR7 4LR
Changed 15 Jun 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2016 12
30 Apr 2014 19 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years