RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS (WALES) LIMITED

Address

RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS (WALES) LIMITED
BRECON HOUSE, SUITE 11 & 12 WILLIAM BROWN CLOSE
LLANTARNAM INDUSTRIAL PARK
CWMBRAN
TORFAEN
WALES
NP44 3AB
(140 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03700336
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
13 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £193,903 £106,159 £80,814
Debtors: £1,135,574 £931,991 £1,209,002
Creditors due within one year: £1,061,714 £997,785 £1,318,835
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £267,763 £40,365 -£29,019
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,616 £72,008
Total Assets less Liabilities: £287,470 £56,598 £29,498
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £287,470 £56,598 £29,498
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michelle Gaffney
25 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Lee Powell
14 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2009
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2008
BIBBY FACTORS BRISTOL LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2003
RDM FACTORS LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 1999

Previous Company Names

M.T. RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

BRECON HOUSE SUITE 6
WILLIAM BROWN CLOSE LLANTARNAM INDUSTRIAL PARK
CWMBRAN
GWENT
NP44 3AB
Changed 6 May 2015

2 ALEXANDRA GATE
FFORDD PENGAM, ROVER WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF24 2SA
Changed 19 Mar 2012

41 FIDLAS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF14 0LX
Changed 11 Oct 2002

EAST O SOUTH HOUSE
LOWER HOLMES STREET
BARRY
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF63 2YF
Changed 8 Mar 1999

64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 2 Feb 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 13 Oct 2016 4
30 Jun 2015 14 Dec 2015 6
30 Jun 2014 20 Oct 2014 4
30 Jun 2013 27 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 28 Sep 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years