RECRUITMENT ZONE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Recruitment Zone Ltd Ratho Park, 88 Glasgow Road Ratho, Edinburgh EH28 8PP

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Cash in bank
£256.19k
Current assets
£3.46m
Fixed assets
£16.66k
Current creditors
£2.70m
Shareholders funds
£731.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC180976
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2020

Next statement due by 10 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONTRACT ZONE LIMITED29 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/07/2110 July 2021 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

10/07/2110 July 2021 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019 SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 26/11/2019

View Document

26/11/1926 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

26/11/1926 November 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC1809760003

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RECRUITMENT ZONE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company