RECTORY CONSTRUCTION AND MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

RECTORY CONSTRUCTION AND MANAGEMENT LIMITED
THE OLD RECTORY
KETTERING ROAD ISHAM
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN14 1HQ
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04668620
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £4,914 £3,432 £31,269
Debtors: £8,136 £4,537 £33,131
Creditors due within one year: £183,243 £384,488 £342,568
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £104,807 £403,477 £410,419
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £94,976 £407,081 £415,137
Total Assets less Liabilities: £25,409 £130 £333
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,409 £130 £333
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Reading
18 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
17 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Wendy Reading
17 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

RECTORY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2005

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 9 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years