RECYCLE RESOURCES LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2018
Legal registered address
SHEPARDS YARD AUSTRALIAN TERRACE BRIDGEND MID GLAMORGAN WALES CF31 1LY

Company number
03139183
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2014

Next statement due by 1 January 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TUFPLATE ENGINEERING LIMITED2 September 2015
METPRO RESOURCES LIMITED27 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/09/152 September 2015COMPANY NAME CHANGED TUFPLATE ENGINEERING LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 02/09/15

View Document

28/07/1528 July 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ROYSTON DONALD WOOLCOCK / 27/07/2015

View Document

25/07/1525 July 2015NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

08/06/158 June 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/06/2015 FROM
CHAPEL HOUSE
WESTMEAD DRIVE WESTLEA
SWINDON
SN5 7UN

View Document

08/01/158 January 2015Annual return made up to 4 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company