RECYCLING LIVES LIMITED



Last updated 2 March 2020
Legal registered address
RECYCLING LIVES CENTRE ESSEX STREET PRESTON PR1 1QE

Company number
03783452
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2019

Next statement due by 16 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRESTON RECYCLING LIMITED3 January 2008
RECYCLING CO UK LIMITED11 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2011 February 2020CURREXT FROM 30/09/2019 TO 28/02/2020

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

24/04/1924 April 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 037834520019

View Document

06/02/196 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANTHONY SHARKEY

View Document

06/02/196 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL FINNERTY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company