RECYCLING UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Portal Business Park Eaton Lane Tarporley Cheshire CW6 9DL

Latest financial results as of 30 June 2023
Cash in bank
£2.70m
Current assets
£5.80m
Fixed assets
£2.40m
Current creditors
£5.61m
Shareholders funds
£3.49m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03562710
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
13 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2024

Next statement due by 8 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

46770 - Wholesale of waste and scrap

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 7109 LIMITED22 June 1998
FIBRE RECYCLING UK LIMITED30 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/249 July 2024 NewMemorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

09/07/249 July 2024 NewResolutions

View Document

09/07/249 July 2024 NewResolutions

View Document

09/07/249 July 2024 NewResolutions

View Document

01/07/241 July 2024 NewAppointment of Mr Alexander Nicholas Pinson as a director on 2024-07-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company