RED ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Nov 2016

Address

RED ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED
DELOITTE LLP PO BOX 50
2 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M60 2AT
(165 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01064322
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 1972
Dissolution Date:
12 Nov 2016
Dissolved after 44 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,002.00 on 8 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
28 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2012
Filed on:
8 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sean Keenan
7 May 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
23 Feb 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Patrick Keenan
before 22 Sep 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Morris
15 Dec 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Young
5 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 May 2003
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 1996

Previous Company Names

STOCKPORT ROOFING LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

MONAGHAN HOUSE
CLARENDON STREET
HYDE
CHESHIRE
SK14 2EP
Changed 20 Nov 2013

POST OFFICE HOUSE
CORPORATION STREET
HYDE
CHESHIRE SK14 1AA
Changed 21 Oct 1994

CLARENDON WORKS
CLARENDON ST
HYDE CHESHIRE
SK14 2EP
Changed 22 Jul 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.redarchitectural.co.uk
www.redarchitectural.com
www.redarchitectural.build
www.redarchitectural.org
www.redarchitectural.net
www.redarchitectural.construction
www.redarchitectural.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 6 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 7 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 19 Dec 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years