RED BEE MEDIA LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
BUILDING 1 566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD LONDON ENGLAND W4 5BE

Company number
04257461
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DWSCO 2195 LIMITED1 November 2001
BBC BROADCAST LIMITED3 November 2005
RED BEE MEDIA LIMITED15 December 2014
ERICSSON MEDIA SERVICES UK LIMITED8 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/201 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

27/02/2027 February 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEVE RICARD SINA NYLUND / 12/02/2020

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

30/10/1830 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES MATTHEW ARNOLD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company