RED BULL RACING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Building 2 Bradbourne Drive Tilbrook Milton Keynes MK7 8AT

Company number
03120645
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2022

Next statement due by 15 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STEWART GRAND PRIX LIMITED4 January 2000
JAGUAR RACING LIMITED16 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-01 with no updates

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

04/05/204 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/05/192 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company