RED DOG LININGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Carlton Industrial Estate Shawfield Road Barnsley South Yorkshire S71 3HS

Company number
02385191
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2022

Next statement due by 31 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25610 - Treatment and coating of metals

25620 - Machining

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (311) LIMITED16 October 1989
VIDAPLATE LIMITED28 May 1993
TRITEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED19 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/05/2221 May 2022 Notification of Til Corporation Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

21/05/2221 May 2022 Cessation of Philip James Leonard as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Nick Lilburn as a director on 2022-02-04

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Nick Lilburn as a secretary on 2022-02-04

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company