RED-EYE (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03750155



Last updated 15 June 2018
Registered office address
OLD LINEN COURT 83-85 SHAMBLES STREET BARNSLEY SOUTH YORKSHIRE S70 2SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 September 2019

Next statement due by 23 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

23490 - Manufacture of other ceramic products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RED-EYE (AMAZED) LIMITED29 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/04/1823 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/07/1712 July 2017PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JUSTIN MICHAEL SIMMS / 06/04/2016View PDF
26/04/1726 April 2017DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JUSTIN MICHAEL SIMMS / 19/04/2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£132.95k
Current assets
£189.65k
Fixed assets
£35.08k
Current creditors
£179.91k
Shareholders funds
£43.97k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company